JS Awetive - шаблон joomla Joomla

General FAQs

 

Q: How I will apply for IELTS test?
Ans: Apply to IELTS is free of charge. Applicant just needs to bring ID card copy, two pictures, and bank draft in favor of British council or AEO-Pakistan.

Q: Is there any difference between AEO and British Council IELTS test?
Ans: The British Council and AEO are different organizations conducting the same IELTS test having the same certificate and following the same approach. Fees for the test are different. You will get the same score as your level of English.

Q: Do you suggest IELTS or TOEFL?
Ans: We suggest IELTS as it easily accessible and acceptable by 6000 organization. TOEFL is expensive in the sense that you have to send it to University via TOEFL test organizer and they will charge you for this.

Q: What are the minimum IELTS test score requirements?
Ans: The minimum test score requirements are different in many countries. Normally IELTS 6.0 or equivalent is desirable for undergraduate and Post Graduate level. In some countries 4.5 are the minimum requirements such as UK, Ireland etc.

Q: Do you offer English language and IELTS classes?
Ans: Yes we offer these classes under the supervision of qualified teacher.

Q: Do you offer IELTS and English language classes for female?
Ans: Yes we offer classes for Male and female.

Q: Do you suggest GRE/GMAT test for higher education abroad?
Ans: Yes, it is recommended for Post Graduate level of studies.

Q: What are the basic requirements to apply for full paid scholarship?

Ans: Minimum two years mid-career professional experience and 70% marks in your final degree.

Q: What are the basic requirements to apply for partial scholarship?

Ans: We suggest your last degree Marks must be 60%.

Q: Which countries offer free education?

Ans: In Europe such as Norway, Italy, Germany, Finland and Austria.

Q: What are the basic requirements for free education destinations?

Ans: Actually you need the checklist and that is easily available with us. Please visit our office or email us for the checklist on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

Q: What is the maximum age limit for education abroad?

Ans: The maximum age limit is 45.

Q: What minimum qualification required for higher education abroad?

Ans: F.A, F.Sc for any diploma followed by degree programs.

Q: What if I don’t have IELTS certificate and I wish to apply?

Ans: In such cases we ask you to provide English proficiency certificate from home University but student should apply for IELTS test as soon as possible.

Q: I am waiting for my final degree, can I apply for admission?

Ans: Yes you can apply for higher education in any institute but we will require the course completion certificate. You can take it from your institute.

Q: Can I apply on Metric qualification?

Ans: Yes, to Cyprus only, to any diploma program. Normally we suggest F.A, F.Sc and advise all students to complete at least high secondary education in order to avail many choices.

Q: Do you apply for Ph.D programme?

Ans: Yes we do.

Q: What is a recommendation letter and why University asks for it?

Ans: A recommendation letter is a written reference from your teacher about your character and studies. Some college and many Universities require at least two recommendation letters during the admission process.

Q: What is an English proficiency certificate?

Ans: English proficiency certificate is a document available in your University/college. Many Universities abroad are asking for this certificate if you have not passed your IELTS yet. In this letter University mention mode of instruction i.e. English.

Q: I don’t have any idea where to apply and which programme to choose for further education?

Ans: NACT offer free career counseling to all students. Our team will assist you in this case and will give you idea about program and country that is best suitable for you.

Q: What is the bank statement requirement?

Ans: The bank statement requirement is different in each country depending on their living expense. Please enquire from the NACT team for your selected country.

Q: What will be my total expenses on study abroad?

Ans: The total expenses depend on your degree and country you choose. Detailed information are available with us if you can send us an email on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Q: What will be my monthly expenses?

Ans: The monthly expenses depend on your living condition and country.

Q: What are the travel expenses?

Ans: The travel expenses for each country are different. Please ask the latest information from NACT team or nearest travel agent.

Q: How much time it will take to get visa?

Ans: The visa timing is different in each country and depends on individual case. Each Country has its own visa processing time that changes time to time.

Q: Is work allowed during studies?

Ans: In many countries work is allowed during studies about 20 hours per week.

Q: Do you work on immigration?

Ans: At the movement we do not work on immigration but when we start we will advertise on our website.

Q: What are your office timings?

Ans: NACT office is open Monday through Friday 10 am to 6pm.

Q: Does University offer accommodation?

Ans: Yes almost all Universities offer accommodation and we can book your accommodation in advance in university upon your request.

Q: Can my wife accompany me?

Ans: Yes your wife can apply with you and file her case in embassy at the same time.

Our Partners

Visit us

Office no # 09, 3rd floor, Capital Trade Center, Plot # 5-B, F-10 Markaz, Islamabad, Pakistan

Phone: (+92) 51 222 2876, (+92) 300 905 0499

Email: info@nactpk.com

How to reach us

JoomShaper